2019-20 Donor Honor Roll

The Westfield State Foundation, Inc. recognizes our donors for their contributions in Fiscal Year 2020. The Fiscal Year includes gifts made from July 1, 2019 - June 30, 2020.

Our students benefit greatly from your generosity and will continue to have an exceptional experience that extends to the classroom and beyond. Thank you for your unending support. 

Impact report

1839 Society | $25,000+

Thomas Convery '78
Lawrence Gwozdz '69
Elizabeth Scheibel and Paul Boudreau
Berkshire Bank Foundation, Inc.
Beveridge Family Foundation, Inc.
Commonwealth of Massachusetts Dept. of the State Treasurer
Howard, Jane, and Carol Robbins Family Memorial Trust
Stevens Family Foundation
Westfield Bank

 

Davis-Bates Society | $10,000-$24,000 

Joan Corell
Robert Cox
James '96 and Joanne Parker
Bottling Group LLC
UBS Financial Services Inc.

 

Trustees Circle | $5,000-$9,999 

Sheridan Carey '65 and Eileen Carey
William T. Hogan, III '77
Robert and Elaine Martin
Kevin '70 and Barbara Queenin '70
Thankful & Grateful Ambassador
Barnes & Noble College Booksellers, Inc.
Baystate Equipment Rental & Sales
Baystate Health, Inc.
Baystate Noble Hospital
Boise Cascade Distribution Center
Charles Schwab
Fidelity Charitable
MassMutual Trust Company Charitable Giving Program
The Benevity Community Impact Fund
Westfield Barnes LLC

 

Dickinson Circle | $2,500-$4,999 

John Davies H'13 and Sharon Davies
Perry '71 and Paula Davis '73
John '79 and Claire Gilbert
Susan Leggett and Dennis Robinson
Deborah '01 and David Lovejoy
Lisa McMahon H'13 and Thomas McMahon
The Ascolillo Family
Berkshire Bank
Commercial Distributing Company, Inc.
Eaton Vance Investment Counsel
Goya Foods, Inc.
Hi-Tech Window & Siding Installation, Inc.
Kane Scrap Iron & Metal, Inc.
Learfield Licensing Partners
Oleksak Lumber Company, Inc.
PeoplesBank
Specialty Bolt & Screw, Inc.
The Capital Group Companies Charitable Foundation
Whalley Computer Associates, Inc.

 

Scanlon Circle | $1,000-$2,499  

Mark Aldam '85
Melissa A. Alvarado '99
Dominick Blasioli '74 and Sandra Blasioli '77
Barbara Braem-Jensen H'14 and Robert Jensen
Erica Broman and Christopher Millette
Kelli A. Brown
Robert Burke and Lessley Burke
William D. Chase '78
Heather J. Clark
James and Jennifer Cloutier '99
Julian F. Fleron
Daniel '16 and Rosalie Forster '95
Joyce A. Forte '76
Francis Friguglietti '73 G'76 and Kathleen Friguglietti '77, G'92
The Gallagher, Maxwell, Overton, Coulter & Fohrenck Families
Richard E. Giroux '93
James C. Hagan, Sr. '84
Russell Hammond '73 and Janice Carroll
Maribeth Haynes '99 and Greggory Haynes '98
Jennifer Hixon
William Sandidge and Nancy Sandidge
James T. Krupienski
Mark '85 and Mary Lambert '86
Robert Mahar '56
John F. Malley, Jr. '87
Catherine R. Michaud
Salvatore Mollica
John Morizio '75 G'87 and Ermelinda Morizio
Lyndsey Nunes
James C. Peters '77 G'91
Steven C. Roche '77
Paul Stelzer
Stephen Taksar and Laure Morris
Lolly '88 and D. Jeffrey Templeton
Frederick Woodward and Carol Woodward 
Ashley R. Zolenski '05
Arbella Insurance Foundation, Inc.
Association of Professional Administrators
CDM Smith Inc.
College Hype Sportswear, Inc.
Comark Communications LLC
D.A. Sullivan & Sons, Inc.
Dunkin' Donuts
Elm Electrical, Inc.
Estate Of John Dean
Firtion Adams Funeral Service, Inc.
Graybar Electric Company
John S. Lane & Son, Inc.
Konica Minolta Business Solutions U.S.A., Inc.
Lambert & Pryor Insurance Agency, Inc.
Mestek, Inc.
Meyers Brothers Kalicka, P.C.
Morgan Stanley Wealth Management
O'Connor & Company Insurance Agency, Inc.
Polish National Credit Union
Preferred Freezer Services, LLC
Roots Learning Center, Inc.
Streamfield LLC
The Cape Cod Foundation - Sean M. Gannon Memorial Fund
The Westfield Kiwanis Foundation, Inc.
Tighe & Bond
Tukcor Real Estate & Development Co.
Waste Management, Inc.
Woodard & Curran

 

President's Club | $500-$999   

Michael L. Beard '75
Regina Buckley '80 and Daniel Buckley '81
David M. Ciminelli '12
Joshua T. Clark '15
Peter '95 and Lisa Clark '12
Charles Crowley '72 and Denise Crowley '73
Michael Curtis '97 and Mary Curtis
Peter '80 and Cynthia Davenport
Lonny Green and Mrs. Carolyn F. Dean Green
Jeremy M. Forgue '16
William E. Freeman
David Fried
Christopher R. Gabel '11
Susan '64 and Dr. John Greaney H'80
Philip K. Hotchkiss
Bernadette Jemiolo
Catherine E. Johnson
James M. Johnson
Deborah A. Kline '83
Joe Lagor
Lise M. Letellier
Linda Libby
Siddharth Lodaya
Gloria Lopez
Fardowsa I. Maalin
Lena Madigan
Marsha and Edward Marotta
Lydia E. Martinez-Alvarez '86, G'04
Phyllis M. Mason
Diane M. Mastandrea '77
Katherine A. McCluskey '49
Hubert McGovern and Patricia McGovern
Juline E. Mills
Jack A. Mosko '78
Joanne Murphy '91
Paul Nardi and Donna Nardi
Joan Piper '61 and Robert Piper '61
Josephine Rodriguez
John Rogers and Mary Beth Elliot
Sandra L. Rosen '68 G'72
John C. Salatino '90
Jay Samuelson
William Sandidge and Nancy Sandidge
Franklin Schutt '75 and Sharon Schutt '74
Linda Slakey
Susan (Laudato) Smith '71
Mark E. Sullivan
Richard Sutter '03 and Alexandra Sutter
Ramon Torrecilha and Randy Stone
Lemart Tyler
Thomas Vorderer
Abide, Inc.
Amaral Soccer
Associated Grocers of New England, Inc.
Cory J. Garwacki Foundation Inc.
Kevin D. O'Brien Estate
O'Connor & Drew, P.C.
OMG, Inc.
Rubin and Rudman LLP
Schwab Charitable
The Baupost Group, LLC
The New Harvester Market

 

Westfield Society | $250-$499  

Amy Megliola, Jeanne Altman, David Megliola, Elaine Rigazio, Marianne Ruggiero
Robert and Elizabeth Atkocaitis
Kaitlin M. Badjo '11
Nathanial D. Bashaw
Joanne L. Bigelow '95
Wayne Bilodeau
Elizabeth M. Blankenstein '80 and Ronald G. Blankenstein
Robert Bristow
Patricia Byrnes and James Byrnes
Madeleine Cahill
Christian T. Caputo '02
David P. Caspole '94
Rose M. Ciborowski
Maryjo Williams Crowley '68
Jane M. Curtin '82
Kevin Dooley
Donald P. Freedman '95
Thomas Gardner
Shelley Garner
Emily J. Gibbings '96
Juan A. Gonzalez '14
Alyssa M. Goodreau '12
Scott G. Gowen '84
Robert P. Green, Jr.
Curt A. Guenther '93
William B. Hackenson '73
Elizabeth Hukowicz
Antwain K. Hunter '07
Dino P. Innarelli '15
Ramona L. Kopacz '78
Beverly M. Ladizki
David Laing
Lawrence V. Lajoie, III '74
Brian P. Lanciault '12
Victoria A. Landry '15
Tina Langevin
Cheryl Lee Scecina
Joan C. Lehoullier, Ed. D. '83
Richard P. Lenfest, Jr.
Carol Lewis Edelman '85
Daniel M. Lunden '79
Meredith H. MacNeill '64
Stephen Marino '71 and Betsy Marino '71
Robert M. Mayo '78
Janet B. McEacharn '74 G'85
Joanne Melanson '59, G'71 and Leonard Melanson '59
Colleen M. Murphy '11
Paul B. Nesbit '84
Holly Noun
Katherine M. O'Brien '77
Ryan P. O'Connell '13
Carlos A. Ortiz-Longo
Jeffrey S. Pechulis
Joseph and Kathleen Pellegrino
Robert '72 and Karen Pepka
Elizabeth M. Phillips '87
Carlton Pickron and Lisa Coletta-Pickron '86
Dulce Pimentel-Rodriguez
Diane Prusank and Robert Duran
Barbara Quaglini
Brian J. Rachmaciej '90
Thomas E. Raffensperger
Steven G. Richter
Ernest Rivard and Natalie Rivard
Holly A. Robbins
Madeleine Romeu
Gregory T. Sanocki
Marcia R. Scanlon
Thomas M. Shea
Timothy Sicard '78 and Sheila Sicard '79
Christopher Spicer '09
Joan C. Steiger
John P. Stewart
Gregory S. Thomas
Emily Todd
Gilles E. Turcotte '02
James Velis and Susan Velis '94
William D. Stroud II and Rev. Nancy Webb Stroud
George '02 and Emily Woodward
Boys & Girls Club of Greater Westfield
Cognella, Inc. University Readers
Comcast Cable Communications, LLC
Go Graphix
Iron Workers Union Local 7
Lis Real Estate, Inc.
Real Dry Waterproofing of Eastern MA, LLC
Real Dry Waterproofing, LLC
Ross, Webber & Grinnell Insurance
Westwood Restaurant & Pub

 

Century Club | $100-$249  

Stephen and Suzanna Adams
Virginia H. Ahart '76
Timothy P. Alben, Sr. '84
Audrey F. Antosz
Simone R. Backstedt
Nancy Bals and William Miller
Stephen L. Barrett '77
Paul G. Barrows '89
Matthew R. Barry '13
Ralph J. Barry, Jr. '79
David Bashaw
Jean Beal and Merle Beal
Jason Bean '08 and Jenna Bean '01
Joyce Becker '65
Robert R. Benn '78
Andrea Bertini and Diana Schwartz
Anne J. Biancuzzo
Brendan D. Bisbee '00
Alan R. Blair '03
Russell P. Bosbach '80
Edward G. Boscher '94
Robert Bouche
Richard H. Bourbeau '57
Jean Bowman
Katheryn Bradford and Kelli Nielsen '04
Dale E. Brennan '71
Paul Briere and Linda Briere
Thomas Brincklow '92 G'93 and Kimberly Brincklow '92
Lynne M. Brindle-Croteau '86
Tammy B. Bringaze
Rosemary F. Brown
Connor W. Buckley '13
Susan E. Buffum '80
Rebecca Burwell
Donald W. Byron
Robert Camara '90
Michael J. Camerota '71
Carlos A. Canino '88
Diana J. Cares '00
Richard Carpenter '68 and Colleen Carpenter '70
Mark J. Carrasquillo '04
Tony F. Casciano
Armand A. Scott Cerrone, USAF, Ret. '79
Dominique N. Chapman '06
Anne Chernick
Aaron Childs '99
Elaine M. Cioch
Judith M. Clini '74
John D. Cloutier '03
Joanne Coach '62, G'84 and John Coach '63
Kerry A. Coakley '91 G'96
Carol A. Cody '61
Bruce Collina '73 and Nancy Collina '73
Thomas J. Collins G'66
Leonard L. Comeau '83
Lee Connolly-Weill '75
Beverly A. Convery
Mark and Sandy Convery
Philip Couchon '66
Gerald '63 and Barbara Cove '63
Nicholas S. Cox '19
Barbara Crowley '87 and John Crowley '86
Ronald P. Culgin and Charlotte Culgin
Richard Cunningham '64 and Paula Cunningham '64
Sharon M. Czarnecki '92
Manuel DaCruz '77
Roland H. Damon '56 G'59
Michele D'Amour '73 and Donald D'Amour
Louann J. D'Angelo
Christopher Darby
Thomas Daviau '74 and Pamela Daviau
Matthew C. Dayno
Gregory D. Degermajian G'10
Junior Delgado '02 and Jennifer Delgado '00
Matthew Dellea '11 and Alexandra Dellea '12
Nicole Delman '97
John Dempsey
Theresa Denault
Brian Desautels and Cathy Desautels
Dorothy A. Deschenes '68
Louis W. Desi
Edward P. Deveau '78
William Devine '74 and Elaine Devine '76
Wayne R. Dimetres '72
Timothy J. Donohoe
Celeste M. Donovan
Steven Draghetti '77
Denise M. Drapeau '73
Barbara A. Dunn
Daniel Dunn '78 and Katherine Dunn
Maureen A. Dunphy '71 G'75
Lawrence F. Eagan
Gertrude M. Encarnacao '67
Marcia '79 and Stephen Estelle '79
Jonathan and Cheryl Fallon
Tilia J. Fantasia
Monique Farley
Kathryn L. Farrell
Kevin G. Farren '82
Daphne S. Felten-Green '87
Peter A. Fett '90
Floyd Field, Jr. '74
Gary Fisher '76 and Mary Fisher '75
Michael F. Fitzpatrick '70
Bernard Fleury and Ludmila Fleury
Thomas Foley '76 and Marguerite Foley '76
Dean N. Fournier, USN, Ret. '71
Chester F. Franczyk
Theodore Fydenkevez and Mary Ellen Fydenkevez
Maria K. Gagnon
Janet E. Garcia '83, G'04
Shelly Garner
Donna M. Gaudrault
Marie E. Gaudreau
Sean J. Gearin
David Gelinas '76 and Monica Gelinas '76
Mary Ann Gianni '71 and Rocco Gianni '69
John Gibbons '74 and Shirley Gibbons '74
Troy Gifford
Carl Giuffre and Ann Giuffre
Robert Gleason '74 and Marsha Gleason '74
William Goggins and Margaret Goggins '91
Matthew E. Goodreau
Michael Goodreau
Elinore W. Gordon '69
Robert Goyette H'17 and Ann Goyette
Victoria A. Grasela '07
Gerald F. Griffin '69
Melissa F. Griswold
Richard Guistina '65 and Virginia Guistina '65
Jeffrey and Cheryl Hamel
Norman Hannoush
Eric Hanson G'16 and Bonnie Hanson
Francesca Harris '00
Teresa J. Harris '10
Kelly L. Hart
Debora J. Harvey
Linda F. Hauk '68 G'73
Gail E. Healey '85
Jean E. Healy '50
Mary Healy and Bernard Healy
Thomas Heffernan '90 and Eileen Heffernan '91
Elizabeth Hennessy '87
Steven A. Hiersche, Ed. D. '74 G'79
Linda S. Hogan-Shea
Mary Louise Hoyt '92 and Stephen Hoyt
Dr. James Huffmire H'14 and Stella Huffmire
Elaine M. Hurley
John J. Hurley
Patricia Hutchison
William M. Hynes
Rene A. Jackson '85
Dorothy J. Jarry '76
Patricia Jennings
Richard H. Joseph '68
Donald G. Jourdian '86
Paul J. Jozefczyk
Mary Keator
Kathleen S. Keefe '78
Karen Keser
Rebecca and Chris Keys
Mary C. Kiley '80
Diana L. Kleindienst '68
Kathleen A. Klimoski
Mary F. Knight '69
Diane M. Korza '71
Lois E. Krushinsky '61
Donna M. Kurdziel
Richard A. Lambert, Jr. '78
John R. Landers '98
Mary E. Langan '80
Ronald C. Larrivee '69
Amanda Latini
Louise Lazare
Michelle M. LeDoux
Joshua M. Leger '10
Joanne M. Leighton
Donald F. Lennon '82
Daniel S. Letteriello '14
Scott P. Liberman '90
Anne M. Liese '71
Wayne F. Lis '90
Kevin '10 and Megan Loftus '08
Susan L. Lynch '79
Bruce W. MacLeod '72
Cecilia MacWilliam
Melissa MacWilliam '20
Wendy C. Madden
Haresh Madeka and Linda Madeka '74
Kenneth Magarian '71 and Jane Magarian '76
Robert A. Magovern
Martha J. Maher '70
Stephen A. Mangine, Jr. '82
Joanne E. Marden '88
Paul Mariani and Eileen Mariani
Timothy J. Marini
Edward Marth '67 and Sandra Marth '67
Ana Martinez
Patricia M. Matty '97
Stavroulla E. Mavroudhis-Koetsch '76
Peter Mazza '00 and Arlene Mazza
Matthew McCue '97 and Sarah McCue '99
Ann S. McDonald '84
Timothy A. McDonnell
James B. McElroy
Robert McGee '78 and Marian McGee '78
James McGowan '92 and Julie McGowan '92
Matthew G. McKay '99
Glen J. McKenna '88
Melissa McRobbie
Mary Ann McSweeny
Paul O. Mengel '69
Alice T. Meyer '74
Kimberly J. Miller
Susie I. Mitton Shannon '89
Marilyn G. Monahan '70 H'11
Sharon G. Moore '97, L'98
Donald L. Moorhouse
Evan J. Moorhouse '16
Michael J. Moran
Ann T. Moriarty '69
Wallace G. Morrison, Jr. '95
Christine A. Morrissey
Catherine Motta '93
Isa R. Moultrie '84
Judith K. Muir '65
Norman J. Muller '76
Joan Mullin '90 and Mark Mullin
Karen F. Murphy '91
Bryon C. Myers '04
Nancy W. Naftulin
Amy J. Neitzel-O'Brien
Leah Nielsen
Kathleen P. Norton '87
Barbara A. Nowak '77
Susan A. Oberlander '68
Andrea M. O'Brien '13
Stephen V. O'Brien
Darlene M. O'Connor '76
Robert G. O'Connor '74
Jeffrey S. Oleksak
Tricia M Oliver
Patricia O. O'Neil Hanrahan '75
Michael S. O'Rourke '73
Eric Overdahl
Christopher L. Overton '95
Daniel S. Pacholec
Linda M. Page '73
April E. Pagnoni '89
Joseph Pappalardo and Wilma Pappalardo '90
Nancy Paul and William Paul
John Paulmann
Tammie J. Payette '83
Dorene Pennell
Michael '76 and Pamela Perry '76
Stephen R. Perry '77
Kierstan V. Pestana '07
Kate E. Phelon
Richard N. Pierce
Richard Pisano and Virginia Pisano
Dena M. Plante
Alexander M. Popp '69
Barbara V. Powers '56
Elizabeth Preston and Cindy White
Dixie C. Price '91
Robert Rausch
Susan M. Regensburger
Jeffrey B. Reilly '88
Joseph Richards '85 and Susan Richards '84
Kathleen L. Richards '65
Brenda V. Ripp '79
Janice H. Rising
Reverend John A. Roach
Anne and Harry Rock
Eileen Rockwal '91 and Michael Rockwal '90
Isabelina Rodriguez '85
Stephen Rogers '65
Mary Ellen Ropelewski
Peter A. Ruszala '73
Barbara J. Sabadosa '01
Hillary and Andrew Sackett-Taylor
Anne G. Schertzer
Fritz R. Schmidt
Maureen D. Scholl '81
Madeleine E. Scott '19
Paul and Josephine Sears
Joseph A. Seckler '79
Jennifer L. Serra '09
Lisa A. Shea '94
Kirsten M. Sheehan '68
Richard Sheehan '85 and Margaret Sheehan '85
Sandra A. Shooshan '70
Karen Small
Monica Smith Gelinas '76 and David R. Gelinas '76
David C. Southworth
Ellen Souza '74 and Stephen Souza
Elizabeth Spirko
Marlene A. Stanisewski
James L. Sullivan
Katherine A. Sylvain '09
The Giguere Family
Thomas Tierney '72 and Patricia Tierney '73
Scott W. Torpey '86
John J. Torrone '00
Lorraine D. Tousignant '58
Jean M. Trader
Larry Tully '72 and Janine Tully '74
Norma J. Turcotte '82
Frank A. Vallarelli '78
Susan M. Van Sweden '79
Jennifer E. Vanover '09
Teresa M. Vazquez '81
Robert E. Verdolino '80
Dawne F. Vittiglio '83
Peter R. Vose '66
T. M. Weaver
Jason Weber and Kelsey Weber
Deborah A. Weldon '72
John C. Whidden '86
Keith E. Whitcher '94
Robert P. Whitcher '90
Matthew Whitcomb '82
Robin White
Jeffrey M. Wickles
Chris M. Willenbrock
Gloria B. Williams, Ed. D. '77 and Bud Williams '73
Stephen T. Williams '95, G'98
John E. Womboldt '77
Tina L. Wright '79
Anthony Zarba
Marita '85 and Wayne Zifcak
Scott A. Ziter '94
Clinical Social Workers Association Inc.
Continuous Improvement Solutions
Fidelity Brokerage Services LLC
Flexcon Industries
Gaudium et Spes, Inc.
Kaplan & Levesque, P.C.
Michael A. Rossini Electric
Network For Good
Osowski And Osowski Dental PC
P&A Medicine, P.C.
Peter Pan Bus Lines, Inc.
Renaissance Charitable Foundation, Inc.
Ricky's Porta-Pottys, Inc.
Scheier, Katin & Epstein, P.C.
Sisters Of The Cross & Passion
SNE Prospects
Stadium System, Inc.
Villa Calabrese Inc.
YourCause, LLC Trustee for BCBS of North Carolina

 

Annual Fund Gifts | Up to $99 (see full donor list here)